LAR BELLA STAR 215

Date of Birth:
3/29/2015
Description:
Bella Star comes from a line that is out of Star Creek Ranch, one of our favorite breeders, and on the sire side she carries the genes of Starbase Commander. She has beautiful color, great body formation and her horns have a magnificent twist to them. She is very gentle ,easy to work and a great mother to her calves. She is currently bred to RWR Respected Cowboy and expected to birth in the near future.
Nickname:
ET 245
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Pellegrino Ranch
Breeder:
TOM & MAURICE GIBBS
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: Pellegrino Ranch